Neustart Infusion Therapy takes your privacy very seriously, respecting the confidentiality and integrity of any information that you provide us as a user of this Site. Under the Privacy Act 1993 we have created the following Privacy Policy.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

When you register to use our site we ask you for certain contact details e.g. you’re first and last names, your address and email. We gather various information about Readers and Visitors of the Site. This information includes:

  1. Personal information, provided to us by you through any other method (including without limitation any purchase through the Site);
  2. Aggregated data, which tracks traffic to the Site; and
  3. Cookies, which are pieces of information transferred to your computer hard drive for record keeping and which assist in personalising the Site for the Customer.

This information e.g. may include Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, the files viewed on our site (e.g., HTML pages, graphics, etc.), operating system, date/time stamp, and/or clickstream data.

As a visitor to the website you automatically transfer this information. Without this personal information it is impossible for us to serve the website in a reliable manner.

The personal information collected will be held by us or on our behalf, and by such other agent as we may appoint from time to time.

USER RIGHTS ACCESSIBILITY DATA WEBSERVER LOGFILES

Our website is hosted by Provider: WORLD4YOU, Internet Services GmbH, Hafenstrasse 47-51, 4020 Linz, Austria. This collects data about every access to the website offer (so-called web server log files). The access data collected are: the address of the retrieved website (URL) as well as the date and time of the retrieval, the browser version and the host name of the accessing computer. World4you uses the log data only for statistical evaluations for the purpose of operation, security and optimization of the offer. These log files are stored with implementation of the DSGVO for two weeks. The Provider reserves the right, however, to retrospectively review the log data if, on the basis of concrete evidence, the legitimate suspicion of unlawful use exists.

ONLINE FORMULAS

If you apply via the online form, you consent to the processing of your data entered for the purpose of processing your application. If you apply by e-mail, you consent to the processing of your data entered for the purpose of processing your application. For evidence, your data is stored with us for four years. We will not share your information without your consent. EMAIL If you contact us by e-mail, you consent to the processing of your input data for the purpose of processing your request. Please do not disclose any health information in the message or an attachment as email is not intended to be used for the transmission of health information. In the case of follow-up questions, your data will be stored with us for six months. We will not share your information without your consent.

Information about data processing for patients

We process your personal data in order to plan and carry out your stay and your treatment in the best possible way. In addition, we process your personal data on the basis of our statutory obligations (Art. 6 (1) (b) and Art. 9 (2) (h) of the General Data Protection Regulation (DS-GVO) in conjunction with § 35 Salzburger KAG) and to offset the costs of your treatment. We process the following categories of your personal data: Medical histories according to § 10. (1) KAKuG in current version, health data according to § 2 Z 1 Health Telematics Act 2012 and your master data, in particular name, address and information on health insurance. Furthermore, we provide your attending physician with electronic access to this data via our service portal. As part of your treatment, we also process your entire medical history including findings from external facilities and the medical services provided. In the course of billing, we must transfer your personal data to the responsible social insurance institution, if necessary to any supplementary insurance and, if necessary, to the PRIKRAF (Private Hospital Financing Fund). If your supplementary insurance is outside the EU, we will transfer your data on the basis of appropriate contracts, which guarantee appropriate guarantees for the protection of your personal data (privacy policy page webadress here) In the event that you should be in default of payments due to: Dr. med. R. Febres Landauro, we must submit your personal data to our debt collection service for the purpose of recovering outstanding amounts. Due to legal provisions, we also have to transmit your personal data to the Federal Ministry of Labor, Social Affairs, Health and Consumer Protection (BMG) for the purpose of service entry (“Annual Report”). After completing your treatment, your personal data will be stored for 30 years. If you choose not to stay with us, your personal data will be stored with us for three years. In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. Please note that we are obliged to process the respective data partially without your consent in case of any requests regarding cancellation, restriction, revocation and opposition due to legal regulations. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have been infringed in any other way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

You can reach us under the following contact details:

Dr. med. R. Febres Landauro Strubergasse 18 5020 Salzburg
Tel: +43 662- 43 95 26 13
E-Mail: rfl@sankt-lukas.com

For direct offset with supplementary insurance outside the EU:
Standard contractual clauses for the transfer of personal data to third countries
(http://archiv.dsb.gv.at/site/6208/default.aspx)

YOUR RIGHTS

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If we process data based on your consent (e.g., online form, e-mail), you may revoke this consent, effective for the future, by e-mailing reha@sankt-lukas.com at any time. However, the revocation does not affect the legality of the data processing carried out until then. The processing of personal data in the context of the diagnosis and treatment is based on the statutory provisions of Art. 9 (2) (h) GDPR. Therefore, please note that we are obliged to process the relevant data in some cases without your consent in the event of any requests for cancellation, restriction, revocation or objection regarding diagnosis and treatment on the basis of the aforementioned statutory provisions. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have been infringed in any other way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority. You can reach us under the following contact details:

Parakletos GemH & Co KG Strubergasse 18 5020 Salzburg T: 0662-439526 E-Mail: reha@sankt-lukas.com

Our data protection officer:
Dr. Ricardo Febre’s Landauro  Strubergasse 18  5020 Salzburg
T: 0662-439526
E-Mail: reha@sankt-lukas.com
by phone: +43 662 439526-0